Rectangular Tube Box Beam

Product CodeWidth (in)Height (in)Thickness (in)
VPB RT 001¾
VPB RT 0024T1 = ⅛, T2 = ¼
VPB RT 00347161716
VPB RT 004
VPB RT 00552
VPB RT 00662
VPB RT 00781332
VPB RB 00146¼
VPB RB 00247¼
VPB RB 00347
VPB RB 00448¼
VPB RB 00548
Product CodeWidth (mm)Height (mm)Thickness (mm)
VPB RT 00832193
VPB RT 00910244T1 = 3, T2 = 6
VPB RT 010113373
VPB RT 011121443
VPB RT 012127513
VPB RT 013152513
VPB RT 014203252
VPC RT 00175404
VPC RT 00280254
VPC RT 003100505
VPC RT 00480405
VPC RT 005120606
VPC RT 00675403
VPC RT 00780255
VPC RT 008130603.5
VPC RT 009130606
VPC RT 01010050T1 = 4.5, T2 = 6
VPC RT 01170264
VPC RT 0121501006
VPB RB 0061021526
VPB RB 0071021786
VPB RB 00810217810
VPB RB 0091022036
VPB RB 0101022039

All profiles in standard Isophthalic Polyester, Isophthalic Fire Rated and Vinyl Ester Fire Rated. (Pu) Polyurethane options also available.